Wednesday, December 15, 2010

BIG BEN

Ben Olsen BZ Skateshop from Johnny Gomez on Vimeo.

Got that "Tim Tim" Steeezzz

Monday, December 13, 2010

BIG BOY!!!

BIG BOY WINTER EDIT. from Nate Richter on Vimeo.

Painted Ledge

Lovats Nollie fitty
Back Five'ohhhhhhh

Sunday, December 12, 2010

......LOVATS


THE SMELL OF SUCCESS!!! front crook Stevie Lovats!!!!

Saturday, December 11, 2010

IAN..........P

Monday, November 29, 2010

HEY LARRY, JUMP THAT CAR!!!

AND JUMP HE DID!!!!


Monday, November 22, 2010

FIRST HANDRAIL

Tuesday, November 16, 2010

HATEBIKES

HATEBIKES EDIT/more MOSA JAM footy

HATEBIKES POS FALL EDIT from Nate Richter on Vimeo.

Saturday, November 13, 2010

Packaged, Processed

nollie twisty leg grind twisty legs out

THATS THE TRUTH OF IT

SKATEISTAN: TO LIVE AND SKATE KABUL from Diesel New Voices on Vimeo.

Friday, November 12, 2010

Jake's RipClip






Thursday, November 11, 2010

OH god kenny!!!!!

Edit Mario corasco
Photo Chilogy Cam

Love him or hate him Kenny G String is here and he is gonna let YOU know!

Right after his BANGER for RED CHILE ken was "fittin on getting fucked up!!!!"

video

Tuesday, November 2, 2010

BrainWash Premier at UNM on SAT 6th&Sun7th

Saturday, November 6 @3:00pm


Sunday, November 7 @8:00AM




I Don't know whats up with the times but lets get wild!!! bring blunts and beer showing is inside the SUB right above the 17Stair. Dan will be in town with some of the the other Toy riders.

Monday, October 25, 2010

PREMIER TOMORROW

DAN'S GOT A PART!!!! GET TO LONG BEACH

Brain Wash Slam Teaser from Toy Machine on Vimeo.



Brain Wash Matt B Teaser from Toy Machine on Vimeo.

Tuesday, October 12, 2010

Mosa JAM

Chris TheBlog sent me these earlier today. Day before Double Ditch Alamosa Jam!!!

Above: I think Ken was trying to get this same trick and Brian rolled up first try and nabbed it...haha

Above: It was jus one of those Blunt Filled nights
Above: Ken eventually nabbed one himself...and talk about steeezzzzzz on the flip

Above: Nate asked for the "NoseBlunt" and it cost me a New watch and i couldn't walk for a few days ...but FUCK YEAH



Alamosa Park Jam! from Wes McGrath on Vimeo.

COUSIN NATE CULT clip

Cult Bikes Nate Richter from mariocarrasco on Vimeo.

Cousin Nate

Monday, October 4, 2010

MY NIGGA


303homies

Andy's Edit


ANDY is working on some shit...HOT HOT HOT

The Fallen Interlude from Andy Garcia on Vimeo.

Thursday, September 30, 2010

The Fox RAW ASS CHILE

FRESH

OHHH MMMY FUUUUCCKKKKIIIINNNGGG GGGGOOOODD

Jeff Nass Raw chile


Crooks




5ohhhhhhhhhhhhhhh

raw chile

Fifty

video
Old Brums doing what he does

Friday, September 24, 2010

Raw Chile







Some old stuff I found.

Sunday, September 19, 2010

Hairy Cheeks

Tuesday, September 14, 2010

HE'S ON!!!!

DAN THE MAN!!!!

Wednesday, September 8, 2010

he said he'd be stoked

Brendan O´brien 1:00 from 7capas.com Magazine on Vimeo.

Wednesday, August 25, 2010

Charlie G string

video
He's the best

Sunday, August 22, 2010

Sighting



A few classic Albuquerque photos.

Saturday, August 21, 2010

best dude ever!

Argenyankee from Leonardo Mercado on Vimeo.

Wednesday, August 11, 2010

summer nights



Anything good to come out of Albuquerque, comes from Los Altos......WE ALL KNOW THAT.

Sorry its dark take it up with BJ Green

Friday, August 6, 2010

Raw Chile



MS on the come up.....eat it up

R.I.P. Justin J.

Tuesday, July 27, 2010

Worst Case Scenario


Aaron Pena.

Sunday, July 18, 2010

triple O.G. slangin PROMO




BEST SHIT EEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEVER!!!!!!

Tuesday, July 13, 2010

Home Turf K Grind.....

Photography: Dave

Saturday, July 3, 2010

"pogo little dance around"

the two funniest dudes in skateboarding. The God Father and Phelp'er

If It Ain't PAC i Walk -Ian P


Ian so how long have you been out of the Bu? like a year and a half

Most heads dont make it out that long..Where have you lived in that time? just all around LA., started in hollywood, then downtown, and now i reside in crenshaw.

Isn't that the straight HooD!? yeah, I stay in the jungles hahah. Its not too bad cuz I skate, the kids are super cool and there's an amazing spot behind my apt.

Did you say "My apt." ....so that means the couch surfing is over? yeah. but i still do it. I gues im just used to it hahaha

Whats a typical day for you? coffee, boo boo, call of duty, shower and then go skate wherever.. or just lurk around haha

Any plans of coming home? yeah pretty soon I think.. I miss it for sure, my family, friends and of course green chili.

Ahhhhhh I'm so happy to hear that! Lets close this up with the most important question yet.... RED or GREEN? green in a GP breakfast burrito wit sausage.. :):)

Sunday, June 27, 2010

USBA in croatia

Text: Jeweler
Photography: Conny "that dude with funny hair" Mirbach

The Euro homies jus got back from Croatia Peep the photos and the footy

Above: Tommy Brandelik Front board 14
Above: Tour Guide and skater extraordinaire Marriano Merry Mateljan

Above: I actually got to meet this little dude while in Germany i don't remember the city or village(haha) but i do remember dropping him off in a wine field..Ben Dillinger

A

USBA in Split from Adri@marvs on Vimeo.


Friday, June 25, 2010

"This or That" w/Cousin Nate

Text: Jake Da Jeweler
Photography:Alex Jaquez /Wes McGrath


Nate drinks Beer and Rides Bikes. And is a Cousin to ALL


Above: Hate Bikes

Heights or The West? Heights all day

Jack&Coke or Coke w/Jack? Neither Lord Calvert straight

Los Altos 5years ago or present day LA? Has it changed at all in the last 5? Still a bunch of drunk sph's, MAD beer and weed i LOVE it. I mean who wouldn't?

Above: After Cousin Nate warms up with some Tre flips HE puts his BUNNY HOPS to the test

(chill with) Kenny or Youngster Ass Girls? Umm Kenny is always around Youngster Bitches so chilling with Ken you get the best of both worlds. Fuck I'm going to JAIL!

Frontier or Taco Cabana? They both suck but if I'm drunk I'd rather eat Taco C. HANDS DOWN!

Bunny Hop or Fakies?hahah! I Tre Flip on the daily


Above: All you Rasta chicks with Lisps eat your heart out....Nate chills with skaters..He's NOT ABOVE it....well in this shot he IS!

Roller Blades or Skateboard? Skateboard NO doubt. I think i LOVE watching good skateboarding rather then BMX

DREADS or Braces? Dreads. I LOVE me a Rasta!!

Lisp or Big Bottom Lip? Lisp. I gotta say there is something SEXY about a girl that has a lisp.

Fall Off the Ride or Ride Off the Fall? RIDE OFF the FALL! That's the story of my life

Park or Street Spots? I LOVE BOTH. But there is nothing like a good STREET SPOT!

RED or GREEN? RED on the side. I'm a pussy

Hate Bikes Early Spring Edit from mariocarrasco on Vimeo.

Tuesday, June 8, 2010

simonetti's WildStyleHomiesMontage

Looks like a familiar face looks like a familiar park. Check out Ryan Simonetti's NEW Park WildStyle in Montana i believe, looks like lots of fun!

Sunday, June 6, 2010

josh harmoney southwest slam

RVCA - Southwest Skate Tour from RVCA on Vimeo.

508 BEST TRICK FRIDAY @ 6pm

EDDIE IS GONNA OPEN UP THAT GARAGE DOOR AND HAVE A BEST TRICK CONTEST NEXT FRIDAY AT 508...LETS GO JUMP DOWN THAT SHIT! hahaha

Saturday, June 5, 2010

Thrasher Lutheran Leak



Go buy this issue. Lots of good interviews AND this first try monstrosity by Daniel.

Sunday, May 30, 2010

Can You Dig IT?

Los Altos Head At It Again!!!


Friday, May 28, 2010

WHERE's GINGEr PROMo

Someone Help Tony Find His Fucking Dog

Tuesday, May 25, 2010

RIP CLIP SQUINTS



we all see him around town and we all know he kills shit....now everyone will know! GOOD JOB Squints

Thursday, May 20, 2010

Raw Chile

JD-Taildrop
Kenny-Lurking

Jake-Feeble fakie

Jake-warm-up bs smith fakie


Jake-Hangflip





Photo drop from today.

Sunday, May 16, 2010

NOTHING SPECIAL coming soon!

it's almost done, and premiering May 21st at the BoardRoom on the WESTSIDE @7p.m.....find it, go watch it, then buy a copy.

Wednesday, May 12, 2010

WHO IS TWUAN???

Monday, May 10, 2010

This or That w/The G-String

Text: Da Jeweler
Photos: Carlos Ortega/Sam Adams

This has been in the works for a while now because every time we start it either I get caught up or he does. But if you don't know him already you must not go to the skate park, parties, skate shops, or get on Myspace or facebook or pretty much go anywhere a girl could be found.. His name is Kenny Garcia also known as G-string, That Little Loud Fucker, Man Baby, Little BIG Dude, or in most random girls case "that dude i got wasted and had sex with".



East or West? WEST

Park or Street spot? Los Altos son!

Get famous off a sex tape or get famous off YouTube? SEX TAPE, I can't wait to make one.

Kiss her or Kiss her Flower? Kiss her.......actually HER kiss ME!

Take her OUT or HER take YOU out? Her take ME out. She has to pay the price, i ain't cheap. hahahaha

Bush or NO BUSH? Bush whack that shit, I like it soft.

Spider bite or Herps? You can die from a Spider Bite. Herps are jus chillin for the rest of your life. SO HERPS!

Manny or Nose Manny? Nose manny! I'm known for mannys. I could Manny across the United States if i could only get the speed.Above: It's a bird it's a plane it's the Rail Runner...NO! It's G-String getting his manny on across Albuquerque.


Cigarettes or Cigga'Weed? I don't smoke anymore but if i did it would be that Cigga'weed!

RED or Green? Gotta get that GREEN!

Facebook or Myspace: FACEBOOK . look me up

http://www.facebook.com/?ref=logo#!/profile.php?id=100000721557652

Pitch or catch? Pitch or catch what?! I guess catch because I'm pretty good at catching things. (I don't think kenny quite understood that one)

Cut Offs or Roll um Up? Roll them up, then you can still wear pants later.

Peach Fuze or Vitamin Water? Peach Fuze with some Vitamin Water
Above: After High School some people work, some people go to college, and some people go to work for a kick flip at a college? You make the choice!

Raw Chile from Chilogy.com on Vimeo.




Sunday, May 9, 2010

Travels Aboard

Travels Aboard from Chilogy.com on Vimeo.




El Paso and AZ.

Wednesday, May 5, 2010

the eye of the iPhone


Click and Zoom in on that sequence. Photo Rocky

Dead VX...FULLY CHARGER iPhone....Fuck it, grab the iPhone Al!
video
Frontside Nosegrind


video

FIFTY FIFTY


Friday, April 16, 2010

"Past the Point of NO Return"

Text: Jake Da Jeweler
Photography: Dave Jojola

Welcome to Arizona..You'll know when you're there

Left: Brian WAY "Past the Point of NO Return" Right: Leading them on
Bryce One Footer Pivot Fakie "Past the Point of NO Return"
In case anyone was wondering about Bryce's trick, Steven will show you how it's done..
Drew BS Nose Blunt "Past the Point of NO Return" REVERT OUT

Thursday, April 8, 2010

AZ heads in ABQ

SUPER SICK

Let the Bakers Bake

Times are good at Chilogy.com

pre game from Chilogy.com on Vimeo.